ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT ACTION - IMO 9007518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT ACTIONAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007518Hits:668
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Independent Action leaving Antwerp harbour by Berendrechtlock (23-01-2004).
imo: 9007518.
build: 1992
flag: Liberia
re-named:
Anna E
Vessel Identification
Name:Theraps
IMO:9007518
Former name(s):
- Anna E (Until 2009 Aug)
- Independent Action (Until 2007 Oct)
- Cielo Di Colombia (Until 1999 Jan)
- Annabella D (Until 1998 Jan)
- Csav Rupanco (Until 1998)
- Augusta (Until 1997)
- Brasil Express (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,867 tons
Summer DWT:20,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Independent Action
© Michael Neidig
INDEPENDENT ACTION
© Richard Wisse
INDEPENDENT ACTION
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!