ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITH BORCHARD - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JUDITH BORCHARDAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:645
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Judith Borchard infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (29-02-2004) imo: 9246566.
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’56.1” N, 10°7’58.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 28° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
23:59:56 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 18:00:42 UTCSines
2017 August 5th, 07:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 2nd, 07:00:14 UTCCasablanca
2017 August 1st, 22:00:43 UTCSines
2017 July 28th, 14:00:52 UTCGijon
2017 July 27th, 12:00:41 UTCVigo
2017 July 26th, 06:00:54 UTCSines
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 19th, 22:00:14 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 18th, 17:00:02 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Robert Radziszewski
WEC VAN GOGH
© har
WEC VAN GOGH
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Jul 20, 2005 01:58 (12 years ago)
You have excellent close ups as well, I suppose we are very fortunate to get close enough to get this kind of photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!