ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON BAY - IMO 9070137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:FALCON BAYAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9070137Hits:657
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Falcon Bay entering Portsmouth, 08.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pioneer
IMO:9070137
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016278
Callsign:A8JI2
Former name(s):
- Falcon Bay (Until 2013 Nov)
- Ivory Falcon (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,374 tons
Summer DWT:10,532 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°34’40.2” S, 58°16’21.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 315° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Arzae
Arrival:20th Nov 2016
17:00:05 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 20th, 17:00:05 UTCArzae
2016 October 24th, 00:00:01 UTCRuled
2016 April 20th, 13:00:38 UTCSmalkalden
2016 April 6th, 13:00:37 UTCRu Led
2016 April 2nd, 00:00:59 UTCRu Led
2016 April 2nd, 00:00:57 UTCRu Led
2016 April 2nd, 00:00:53 UTCRu Leddelgada
2016 April 2nd, 00:00:45 UTCRu Lefre
2016 April 2nd, 00:00:44 UTCRu Led
2016 April 2nd, 00:00:42 UTCRu Lefre
More Of This Ship
Baltic Pioneer
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Pioneer
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Pioneer
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!