ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL MONACO - IMO 9325025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:MINERAL MONACOAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9325025Hits:794
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound IJmuiden 19-7-05
This vessel is just one month old.
It's brand new and her new destination is Spain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montecristo
IMO:9325025
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248397000
Callsign:9HA2348
Former name(s):
- Mineral Monaco (Until 2010 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,263 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’14.04” N, 103°18’53.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 308° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 12:00:55 UTCSingapore
2018 January 31st, 15:00:35 UTCYantai
2017 November 20th, 14:00:32 UTCEregli
2017 November 15th, 12:00:39 UTCIsdemir Turkey
2017 August 13th, 12:00:00 UTCTianjin
2017 July 29th, 05:00:12 UTCPort Hedland
2017 May 6th, 15:00:16 UTCCaofeidian
2017 March 13th, 15:00:47 UTCDampier
2017 March 7th, 23:15:21 UTCSingapore Pebc
2017 February 24th, 05:00:28 UTCYantai,china
More Of This Ship
Montecristo.
© Mari-Time
Montecristo
© Lukas Eckhardt
MONTECRISTO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!