ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL MONACO - IMO 9325025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:MINERAL MONACOAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9325025Hits:779
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Montecristo
IMO:9325025
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248397000
Callsign:9HA2348
Former name(s):
- Mineral Monaco (Until 2010 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,263 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’3.3” N, 121°55’56.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 05:00:12 UTCPort Hedland
2017 May 6th, 15:00:16 UTCCaofeidian
2017 March 13th, 15:00:47 UTCDampier
2017 March 7th, 23:15:21 UTCSingapore Pebc
2017 February 24th, 05:00:28 UTCYantai,china
2016 October 12th, 06:00:18 UTCKavkaz
2016 March 19th, 11:20:26 UTCTubarao,brazil
2016 February 10th, 17:00:20 UTCBedi,india
2015 December 26th, 05:30:24 UTCSingapore
2015 December 26th, 00:01:57 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Montecristo.
© Mari-Time
Montecristo
© Lukas Eckhardt
MONTECRISTO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!