ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Virgo - IMO 7639654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VirgoAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:June 04, 2004IMO:7639654Hits:973
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 4-6-04
IMO: 7639654
Vessel Identification
Name:Lider
IMO:7639654
Former name(s):
- Virgo (Until 2004 Jul)
- Lys Bris (Until 1998 Oct)
- Virgo (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,361 tons
Summer DWT:2,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIRGO
© PWR
VIRGO
© PWR
LYS BRIS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pilot Frans on Sep 10, 2012 12:07 (4 years ago)
imo number changed. Thanks
davidships on Sep 10, 2012 11:50 (4 years ago)
Agree this one is IMO 7639654
VIRGO ex-LYS-BRIS ex-VIRGO
Sold 7/2004 as LIDER
M. Söffken on Sep 10, 2012 11:35 (4 years ago)
may be wrong IMO nO: should read 7639654
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!