Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CSCL QINGDAOAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
CSCL QINGDAO at port of Brisbane on 07.02.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hongkong Bridge
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Sc Qingdao (Until 2014 May)
- Cscl Qingdao (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,954 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°43’40.79” S, 112°43’3.31” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 303° (302°)
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 03:00:12 UTCShanghai,china
2017 November 10th, 23:00:08 UTCKwangyang Korea
2017 October 25th, 06:30:58 UTCJakarta Indonesia
2017 September 15th, 01:00:59 UTCKwangyang Korea
2017 July 10th, 07:00:58 UTCSurabaya Indonesia
2017 June 22nd, 13:26:56 UTCShanghai China
2017 June 4th, 15:30:55 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 April 12th, 00:00:22 UTCJakarta Indonesia
2017 February 28th, 13:27:40 UTCKwangyang Korea
2017 February 28th, 13:27:30 UTCShanghai China
More Of This Ship
© Vladimir Knyaz
© Paul Finnigan
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on May 15, 2005 16:51 (12 years ago)
HYUNDAI HARMONY 13,267/02 – “container ship, owned by Tateyama Naviera S.A. (Cido Shipping Co.Ltd) Panama, in collision in dense fog 7/7/2004 with CSL QINGDAO 39,941/01 container ship owned by Laguna Maritime Ltd. (Ofer Ships Holding Ltd. Malta) near the entrance to the main fairway at Busan near the Cho-do breakwater. HYUNDAI HARMONY sustained heavy bow damage and returned to to Busan where her containers were discharged. She was on passage from Busan for Ho Chi Minh City with containers. CSL QINGDAO sustained damge to the port side and lost nine containers.”
REF: World Ship Society’s Marine News September 2004 Vol. 58 No.9
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!