ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Virginia Universal - IMO 8609280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Virginia UniversalAdded:Nov 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8609280Hits:1,360
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flushing 17-5-04
IMO: 8609280

renamed: Kedarnath
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Xiang 8
IMO:8609280
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515183000
Callsign:XUCX2
Former name(s):
- Wealth Reefer (Until 2011 Mar)
- Kedarnath (Until 2008 Dec)
- Virginia Universal (Until 2005 Aug)
- Wealth Reefer (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,286 tons
Summer DWT:7,337 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG XIANG 8
© Tina
Wealth Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wealth Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!