ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOGAR MARIN - IMO 5361863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NOGAR MARINAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:5361863Hits:809
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NOGAR MARIN LIVERPOOL APR 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Nogar Marin
IMO:5361863
Former name(s):
- Nogor Marin (Until 1981)
- Nogar Marin (Until 1980)
- Tintore (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,195 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nogar Marin
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!