ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168192Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Jakarta heading for Southampton 21/6/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’44.74” N, 4°16’40.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 229° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Weser Pilot
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 19:00:50 UTCMaascentrepilot
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:28 UTCWeser Pilot
2017 July 9th, 17:00:32 UTCEscoumins Pilot
2017 July 1st, 23:59:59 UTCMaascentre Pilot
2017 June 30th, 01:30:16 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2017 June 28th, 20:00:50 UTCRotterdam Pilot
2017 June 27th, 00:30:43 UTCWeser Pilot
2017 June 11th, 05:00:37 UTCEscoumins Pilot
2017 June 1st, 00:01:22 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2017 May 31st, 15:00:03 UTCRotterdam Maascentre
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PENANG
© jack2
MAERSK PENANG
© jack2
MAERSK PENANG
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!