ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PENA LABRA - IMO 8129254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PENA LABRAAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8129254Hits:1,061
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PENA LABRA LIVERPOOL MAR 83
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyza
IMO:8129254
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357515000
Callsign:3FUD
Former name(s):
- Som (Until 2012 Oct)
- Pamir Ozgul (Until 2008 Aug)
- Polar (Until 2005 Apr)
- Tormes (Until 2001)
- Pena Labra (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,287 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Global Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’15.96” N, 9°5’2.77” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 194° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:31st Oct 2018
10:00:11 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:55 UTCHf Israel
2018 August 21st, 06:00:14 UTCPt Setubal
2018 August 5th, 08:00:03 UTCIl Hfa
2018 July 21st, 08:00:56 UTCPt Set
2018 July 8th, 23:30:50 UTCIl Hfa
2018 June 26th, 15:00:36 UTCPt Set
2018 June 11th, 08:00:41 UTCTr Tas
2018 June 8th, 21:00:01 UTCBy Orders
2018 June 8th, 13:00:41 UTCIl Hfa
2018 May 14th, 04:00:52 UTCIl Ash
More Of This Ship
Uranus L
© Vladimir Knyaz
FEYZA
© Vincent Thépaut
FEYZA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!