ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Keiy Kokeb - IMO 7507045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Keiy KokebAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7507045Hits:936
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KEIY KOKEB (Eth_77_3720_7507045) anchored in Bitter Lake on 28 jan 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Fade I
IMO:7507045
Former name(s):
- Saqer I (Until 2005 May)
- Zahra (Until 2003 Feb)
- Mareg 19 (Until 2001 Feb)
- Keiy Kokeb (Until 2000 Jul)
- Pep Comet (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,720 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FADE I
© Dmitry Rostopshin
Fade 1
© Gerolf Drebes
FADE I
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!