ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLAYA DE QUENJE - IMO 7310844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PLAYA DE QUENJEAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7310844Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PLAYA DE QUENJE SOUTHAMPTON JULY 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Tom T
IMO:7310844
Former name(s):
- Han (Until 2001)
- Palatial I (Until 2000 Nov)
- Playa De Quenje (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,544 tons
Summer DWT:2,642 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!