ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLAYA DEL PINDO - IMO 7624219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PLAYA DEL PINDOAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7624219Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PLAYA DEL PINDO BARCELONA SEPT 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Norte
IMO:7624219
Former name(s):
- Balcaria Norte (Until 1994 Oct)
- Playa De Pindo (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:2,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PLAYA DEL PINDO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!