ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLA DE LENA - IMO 7392074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:POLA DE LENAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7392074Hits:1,619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
POLA DE LENA SOUTHAMPTON SEP 86.
Vessel Identification
Name:Semiramis
IMO:7392074
Former name(s):
- Starfreight (Until 2001)
- Filippos (Until 1995 Mar)
- Primatist (Until 1994 Jan)
- Rembrandt (Until 1992 Apr)
- Pola De Lena (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,603 tons
Summer DWT:15,253 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Semiramis
© Gerolf Drebes
Pola de Lena
© Jacques Trempe
Pola de Lena
© tonylast
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Josť Luis on Oct 13, 2009 22:06 (7 years ago)
Many thanks Brian,
Arrived in ballast from Antwerp she loaded wheat & barley for Tarragona & Barcelona.
Cheers,
JL
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!