ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAGELLAN - IMO 9213571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAGELLANAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213571Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
13/6/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antares
IMO:9213571
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253256000
Callsign:LXAU
Former name(s):
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Dec)
- Msc Antares (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Magellan (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,557 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°31’31.19” N, 126°35’23.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sea <> Jp Yok
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:34 UTCUs Sea <> Jp Yok
2018 January 9th, 20:30:04 UTCCa Van <> Us Sea
2018 January 8th, 10:00:57 UTCKr Pus <> Ca Van
2017 December 24th, 07:00:05 UTCShanghai
2017 December 22nd, 10:00:24 UTCXiamen
2017 December 20th, 21:00:31 UTCYantian
2017 December 19th, 13:40:45 UTCKr Pus >< Tw Khh
2017 December 14th, 11:30:18 UTCUs Sea >< Jp Yok
2017 November 30th, 04:00:01 UTCSeattle
2017 November 27th, 19:00:22 UTCCa Van
More Of This Ship
MSC Antares
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© Graeme Waller
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!