ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kleon - IMO 7365514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:KleonAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7365514Hits:788
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
KLEON (Grc_76_62440_7365514) in Bitter Lake on 25 jun 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Kleon
IMO:7365514
Former name(s):
- Almare Terza (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:62,440 tons
Summer DWT:90,966 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almare Terza
© pieter melissen
Kleon
© Capt. Jan Melchers
ALMARE TERZA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Enrico Righetti on Jul 23, 2005 08:21 (11 years ago)
Very interesting, she is the former ALMARE TERZA, built in Italy, Imo 7365514 scrapped in China, 2000.
Greetings
Enrico
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!