ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE VIRGO - IMO 9157648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VILLE DE VIRGOAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9157648Hits:1,232
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 21-8-04
IMO: 9157648

CMA CGM

renamed: YM Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Hamburg
IMO:9157648
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563115000
Callsign:9V2197
Former name(s):
- Ville De Virgo (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,268 tons
Summer DWT:49,225 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°12’32.09” N, 118°36’25.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 58° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan Anchor
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 14:00:52 UTCGui Shan Anchor
2018 February 15th, 01:00:30 UTCXia Men P.s
2017 December 25th, 02:00:17 UTCGui Shan
2017 December 23rd, 09:00:06 UTCXia Men P.s
2017 November 20th, 22:00:21 UTCXiamen P.s
2017 November 12th, 19:00:34 UTCNan Sha
2017 November 10th, 07:00:07 UTCXiamen
2017 November 2nd, 01:00:02 UTCGui Shan
2017 October 30th, 23:00:24 UTCXia Men P.s
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:59 UTCGuishan Anchoh
More Of This Ship
YM HAMBURG
© lappino
YM HAMBURG
© Sharicoff
VILLE DE VIRGO
© molloy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!