ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE TAURUS - IMO 9150183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VILLE DE TAURUSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150183Hits:876
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gulf of Suez 29-8-01
IMO: 9150183

CMA CGM
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Natalia
IMO:9150183
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092387
Callsign:D5BI5
Former name(s):
- Buxtaurus (Until 2014 Jan 05)
- Kohala (Until 2011 Sep 06)
- Buxtaurus (Until 2010 Oct 13)
- Ville De Taurus (Until 2010 Jul)
- Ville D'taurus (Until 1997 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,465 tons
Summer DWT:49,238 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°43’44.58” N, 14°53’16.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 100° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:10th Mar 2017
22:30:54 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 10th, 22:30:54 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 March 4th, 11:00:50 UTCLe Havre
2017 March 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 25th, 09:00:54 UTCHamburg
2017 February 22nd, 20:30:56 UTCAntwerpen
2017 February 21st, 02:00:59 UTCSouthampton
2016 December 28th, 04:45:38 UTCCn Ngb
2016 December 22nd, 02:00:55 UTCCn Ngb
2016 December 19th, 09:00:18 UTCJp Hkt
2016 December 17th, 10:00:41 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
BUXTAURUS
© Marcus-S
BUXTAURUS
© Pascal Bredel
BUXTAURUS
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!