ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUNYY PARTIZAN - IMO 7418579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:YUNYY PARTIZANAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7418579Hits:858
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
YUNYY PARTIZAN MSC, EASTHAM JAN 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Melanda
IMO:7418579
Former name(s):
- Kibu (Until 2001 Dec)
- Pootsman Kibus (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,187 tons
Summer DWT:2,614 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIBU
© Eddie Walker
Kibu
© Frits Olinga
Kibu
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!