ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS VIK - IMO 8915550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:TRANS VIKAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8915550Hits:650
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT/3206 - Chemical Tanker - Built in 1991 - Norway Flag - IMO/8915550
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazpromneft Nord
IMO:8915550
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358610
Callsign:UBXG6
Former name(s):
- Trans Vik (Until 2010 Nov)
- Bente Terkol (Until 1996)
- Stolt Bente Terkol (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,739 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°59’21.61” N, 28°59’36.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 58° (57°)
Destination:
Location:St'-petersburg
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
07:00:48 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:30:42 UTCSpb
2018 September 8th, 14:00:37 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 30th, 11:28:29 UTCTallinn
2018 August 27th, 12:00:38 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 14th, 03:00:59 UTCLdm
2018 August 13th, 15:00:41 UTCUlg
2018 August 10th, 09:00:54 UTCSpb
2018 August 4th, 15:00:39 UTCUst_luga
2018 August 1st, 10:00:44 UTCRu_led
2018 July 28th, 23:30:29 UTCRu_ulu
More Of This Ship
Stolt Bente Terkol
© simonwp
Gazpromneft Nord
© dirk septer
Gazpromneft Nord
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!