ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

V CENTENARIO - IMO 7812012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:V CENTENARIOAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7812012Hits:555
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
GT/2990 - Ro-Ro Cargo Ship - Built in 1986 - Spain Flag - IMO/7812012
Vessel Identification
Name:V Centenario
IMO:7812012
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224739000
Callsign:EHXT
Former name(s):
- El Segundo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,235 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Huelva
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°51’21.6” N, 12°0’38.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 37° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 08:00:06 UTCLuanda
2017 October 14th, 08:00:04 UTCHuelva
2017 June 8th, 17:00:02 UTCPointe Noire
2017 May 24th, 06:00:59 UTCPointe Noire
2017 January 22nd, 08:00:39 UTCPointe Noire
2016 April 19th, 21:00:17 UTCLuanda
2016 March 26th, 16:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2014 May 23rd, 06:00:31 UTCPointe Noire
2013 June 25th, 02:00:31 UTCHuelva
2013 February 3rd, 06:00:01 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
V CENTENARIO
© Patalavaca
V CENTENARIO
© CHARRAN
V CENTENARIO
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!