ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATERINA WARRIOR - IMO 9138953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:KATERINA WARRIORAdded:Mar 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138953Hits:779
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
VESSEL TYPE
BULK CARRIER
HULL TYPE
SINGLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE
85.590 tons
SUMMER DWT
170.082 tons
BUILD
1997
BUILDER
DSME SEOUL - SOUTH KOREA
FLAG
PANAMA
MANAGER/OWNER
POLEMBROS SHIPPING ATHENS - GREECE

Tenerife:día 22 de Marzo 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:New Katerina
IMO:9138953
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351345000
Callsign:H9ZI
Former name(s):
- Katerina Warrior (Until 2014 Jul)
- Golden Wing (Until 2009 Jan)
- Mellow Ocean (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,590 tons
Summer DWT:170,082 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golden Wing
© simonwp
NEW KATERINA
© Moolen
NEW KATERINA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!