ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA SHAKTI - IMO 9291078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DARYA SHAKTIAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:July 12, 2005IMO:9291078Hits:1,097
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built by: Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano, Okayama Pref. (Japan) in 2004
DWT: 56.600
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Amity
IMO:9291078
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477560400
Callsign:VRAF7
Former name(s):
- Darya Shakti (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,260 tons
Summer DWT:56,050 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’38.81” N, 103°20’24.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 308° (307°)
Destination:
Location:In Bom
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
09:30:22 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 09:30:22 UTCIn Bom
2017 May 9th, 13:00:53 UTCPenang
2017 April 11th, 12:00:04 UTCSingapore
2017 February 17th, 12:00:45 UTCSg Pebgc
2016 December 11th, 04:00:38 UTCTai Zhou
2016 November 22nd, 05:00:51 UTCAesp A
2016 April 19th, 00:00:59 UTCHoustlersburg
2016 April 19th, 00:00:54 UTCHoustl
2016 April 19th, 00:00:53 UTCHouston
2016 April 19th, 00:00:52 UTCHoustoville
More Of This Ship
Darya Shakti
© Tomislav Raymondi
Darya Shakti
© Tomislav Raymondi
DARYA SHAKTI
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Jan 05, 2007 22:55 (10 years ago)
well done, Rogério 8-)
fantastic picture, taken in perfect light
regards, Frank
Matt Ruscher on Jul 26, 2005 16:48 (12 years ago)
awesome photo rogerio
Marcelo Vieira on Jul 19, 2005 21:56 (12 years ago)
Nice photo Rogerio Showwww.... :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!