ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED IRIS - IMO 9268980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:RED IRISAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268980Hits:707
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9268980
Call sign: HPKE
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp. - Kurashiki (Mizushima Yard) Japan in 2003
DWT: 75,730
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Omicron Nikos
IMO:9268980
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016680
Callsign:D5HG6
Former name(s):
- Red Iris (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,730 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°14’26.64” N, 51°19’6.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 220° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Santarem
Arrival:20th Apr 2017
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 20th, 12:00:28 UTCSantarem
2017 April 18th, 15:00:20 UTCFor Order
2017 April 6th, 15:00:13 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 5th, 23:00:52 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 27th, 23:00:13 UTCTaranto_italy
2017 March 21st, 02:24:31 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 17th, 16:00:20 UTCPanama Transit
2016 December 25th, 12:00:21 UTCKr Pus
2016 November 28th, 21:25:54 UTCCa Van
2016 November 28th, 21:25:28 UTCCa Van
More Of This Ship
RED IRIS
© har
OMICRON NIKOS
© Peter Karberg
OMICRON NIKOS
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 25, 2008 23:55 (8 years ago)
claro q sim
Marcelo Vieira on Jul 19, 2005 23:03 (11 years ago)
Nice Photo
Obs: Manda 1 copia desta pra mim ok.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!