ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROTEFS - IMO 9268980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PROTEFSAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268980Hits:659
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9286633
Call sign: C6TT6
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Jiangnan Shipyard (Group) Co Ltd - Shanghai in 2004
DWT: 73,630
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Omicron Nikos
IMO:9268980
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016680
Callsign:D5HG6
Former name(s):
- Red Iris (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,730 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°18’10.02” N, 123°3’3.36” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 167° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Van
Arrival:28th Nov 2016
21:25:50 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 21:25:50 UTCCa Van
2016 November 28th, 21:25:28 UTCCa Van
2016 November 2nd, 05:35:00 UTCCn Txg
2016 March 29th, 10:00:23 UTCPebgc
2016 February 9th, 02:00:26 UTCBahia Blanca Argenti
2016 February 3rd, 18:00:24 UTCSan Lorenzo,argentin
2015 November 7th, 09:10:34 UTCJp Ksm
2015 November 3rd, 10:30:33 UTCKashima
2015 October 24th, 07:30:31 UTCSingapore
2015 August 3rd, 17:30:25 UTCGangavaram
More Of This Ship
OMICRON NIKOS
© Peter Karberg
OMICRON NIKOS
© tropic maritime images
RED IRIS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!