ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GDYNIA - IMO 9213911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:GDYNIAAdded:Sep 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:9213911Hits:1,179
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- a feeder container vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemisle
IMO:9213911
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305399000
Callsign:V2EE4
Former name(s):
- Grimsnis (Until 2009 Feb)
- Topaz (Until 2007 Oct)
- Gdynia (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,133 tons
Summer DWT:7,121 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’28.58” N, 0°44’31.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Sheerness
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 26th, 08:00:49 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 18th, 18:00:07 UTCSheerness
2018 August 14th, 22:00:29 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 12th, 21:00:12 UTCChatham
2018 August 10th, 03:00:38 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 August 7th, 11:00:43 UTCSheerness
2018 August 5th, 13:00:42 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 3rd, 17:00:38 UTCChatham
2018 August 1st, 08:00:48 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 July 29th, 16:00:56 UTCSheerness
More Of This Ship
CEMISLE
© Claus Schaefe
CEMISLE
© Claus Schaefe
CEMISLE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!