ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vigsnes - IMO 7700544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VigsnesAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7700544Hits:1,154
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vlaardingen 31-10-'02

Wilson

ex General Jacinto-'92
Vigsnes -'86

IMO corrected, thanks to Brent
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Laila
IMO:7700544
Former name(s):
- Alexandros S (Until 2005 Jul)
- Vigsnes (Until 2003)
- General Jacinto (Until 1992 Feb)
- Vigsnes (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,961 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vigsnes
© simonwp
Visgnes
© simonwp
VIGSNES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pilot Frans on Mar 18, 2017 15:54 (11 days ago)
thanks brent
Brent on Mar 17, 2017 19:37 (12 days ago)
Is the IMO correct maybe should be 7700544
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!