ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGO - IMO 8223062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VIGOAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8223062Hits:812
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 17-5-'04

Vessel Identification
Name:Kraft
IMO:8223062
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514017000
Callsign:XUHR4
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2014 May)
- Vigo (Until 2011 Mar)
- Polterberg (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,945 tons
Summer DWT:2,904 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’0.79” N, 37°27’22.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 130° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Poti
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 12:00:08 UTCPoti
More Of This Ship
KRAFT
© evgenii 10
KRAFT
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
POLTERBERG
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!