Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yenakiyevo - IMO 7121798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:YenakiyevoAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:June 18, 1999IMO:7121798Hits:760
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
YENAKIYEVO (UKR / 1971 / 4044 gt / IMO 7121798) seen anchored at Istanbul on 18 jun 1999

Ex hot cargoes carrier (mix of coal and iron ore at around 600/700C) till 1992 when she was converted as container ship.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Yenakiyevo (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,044 tons
Summer DWT:3,482 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!