ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGAMEMNON - IMO 8118255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:AGAMEMNONAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8118255Hits:786
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1983-built Cyprus-flag Freedom MK 2 cargo ship AGAMEMNON as shown while arriving at Portsmouth VA on June 30, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Long An Cheng
IMO:8118255
Former name(s):
- Agamemnon (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kent Navigator (Until 1997 Jul)
- Agamemnon (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,069 tons
Summer DWT:23,443 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGAMEMNON
© NPD259
AGAMEMNON
© Chris Howell
KENT NAVIGATOR
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 23, 2005 13:48 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 8118255
Ex-names: Agamemnon (1983); Kent Navigator (1997)
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Tokyo (Japan) in 1983
Observations: Fortune type

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil)
Matt Ruscher on Jul 21, 2005 02:41 (11 years ago)
nice to see another boat from this fleet, great pic, angle lighting the works
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!