ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orna - IMO 8312162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:OrnaAdded:Jul 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:8312162Hits:450
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In front of Quebec city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orna
IMO:8312162
Former name(s):
- Moor Laker (Until 2003 Jan)
- Handy Laker (Until 1998 Jun)
- Asian Erie (Until 1992 Mar)
- St.cathariness (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:27,915 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orna
© Andreas Schlatterer
ORNA
© Gena Anfimov
ORNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!