ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA - IMO 9290074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VICTORIAAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9290074Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8-10-04
IMO: 9290074
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Crown
IMO:9290074
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304587000
Callsign:V2BQ5
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2014 Dec 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,767 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’54.07” N, 73°53’21.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 11° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Coeymans Usa
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 13:00:50 UTCVeracruz
2017 November 20th, 15:00:06 UTCCoeymans Usa
2017 June 14th, 06:00:52 UTCBalboa
2017 June 12th, 11:00:29 UTCPa Ctb
2017 June 6th, 08:00:43 UTCUs Pef
2016 November 23rd, 13:00:51 UTCVeracruz
2016 November 11th, 12:00:51 UTCPunta Rincon
2016 April 13th, 10:00:39 UTCSg-sin
2015 November 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCJebel Ali.uae
2015 November 2nd, 19:00:08 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA
© miraflores
THORCO CROWN
© bratex
THORCO CROWN
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!