ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTIUS - IMO 9269245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:ALTIUSAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9269245Hits:753
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Altius. IMO No. 9269245. Built 2004. Seen here in New Jersey, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Clyde
IMO:9269245
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564936000
Callsign:9V2873
Former name(s):
- Bw Isis (Until 2014 Nov)
- Avra (Until 2013 Jun)
- Newlead Avra (Until 2011 Dec)
- Altius (Until 2010 Feb)
- Michele Iuliano (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,011 tons
Summer DWT:73,400 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’48.63” N, 122°34’50.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 11° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Daesan
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 02:00:46 UTCDaesan
2017 June 14th, 20:30:35 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 14th, 20:30:20 UTCLome
2017 May 3rd, 18:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 28th, 12:00:09 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 25th, 06:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 24th, 10:00:44 UTCLe Havre
2017 January 15th, 08:00:55 UTCSingapore Pebg C
2016 December 28th, 12:00:05 UTCLaizhou
2016 November 29th, 20:00:34 UTCJiangyin
More Of This Ship
BW CLYDE
© Moolen
BW CLYDE
© Moolen
BW CLYDE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!