ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paula Lee - IMO 7035315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:Paula LeeAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7035315Hits:2,333
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Dutra Dredging Co. of San Francisco's 2000 ton bucket dredge Paula Lee, ON 649607, just arrived in Coos Bay, Oregon to begin dredging a linear mile of channel. She was built in 1982 by Bergeron Marine, Inc. at Pearlington Misssissippi. Her bucket holds 30 cubic yards of material. The Brusco Tug & Barge Co. tug Arthur Brusco, IMO 7035315, ON 500912, brought Paula Lee and her barges down from Grays Harbor, Washington. (July 18, 2005)

http://www.dutragroup.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Arthur Brusco
IMO:7035315
MMSI:367008020
Callsign:WDC3449
Former name(s):
- Arthur S (Until 2002)
- Gulf Master (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:233 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARTHUR BRUSCO
© Kyle Stubbs
Arthur Bruscoe
© Oldkayaker
Arthur Brusco
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!