ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vermont Universal - IMO 8609292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Vermont UniversalAdded:Nov 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8609292Hits:799
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Schiedam 13-6-04
IMO: 8609292

with Seatrade funnel

renamed: Badrinath
Vessel Identification
Name:Qi Hang
IMO:8609292
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515777000
Callsign:XUCT6
Former name(s):
- Royal Reefer (Until 2011 Mar)
- Badrinath (Until 2008 Nov)
- Vermont Universal (Until 2005 Aug)
- Fortune Reefer (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,286 tons
Summer DWT:7,906 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Royal Reefer
© Lukasz Blaszczak
Royal Reefer
© Lukasz Blaszczak
Royal Reefer
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!