ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Harvest - IMO 9267091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Clipper HarvestAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9267091Hits:855
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Savona 18.07.05
Imo 9267091 / 2004
Builder HAKODATE DOCK Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Harvest
IMO:9267091
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477657800
Callsign:VRCO3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Harvest (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,730 tons
Summer DWT:31,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HARVEST
© Andreas Hoppe
OCEAN HARVEST
© GORDON DALZELL
Ocean Harvest
© Boeing73c
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!