ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polestar - IMO 8914221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:PolestarAdded:Dec 13, 2004
Captured:IMO:8914221Hits:858
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Panama flag - Under bunkering ops at Santos Inner Anchorage 25.07.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star
IMO:8914221
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529382000
Callsign:T3YU
Former name(s):
- Polestar (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,574 tons
Summer DWT:5,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA STAR
© bs1mrc
Sea Star
© benny n
Sea Star
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 14, 2006 20:50 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8914221
Call sign: 3EWP7
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Built by: Fukuoka Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Fukuoka Pref. (Japan) in 1990
DWT: 5.470 tons

regards Rogério 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!