ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE BORCHARD - IMO 9246530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246530Hits:640
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 15-4-04
IMO: 9246530
Vessel Identification
Name:Stina
IMO:9246530
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304623000
Callsign:V2BW7
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2013 Mar 17)
- Stina (Until 2009 Feb 25)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2006 Apr 08)
- Stina (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,376 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°11’2.17” N, 29°47’52.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 184° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 01:00:09 UTCIlhfa
2017 September 18th, 04:00:28 UTCCylms
2017 September 14th, 03:00:47 UTCItgoa
2017 September 12th, 22:00:15 UTCFrmrs
2017 September 6th, 23:00:02 UTCEscas
2017 September 6th, 04:00:43 UTCEsbcn
2017 September 4th, 22:00:57 UTCFrmrs
2017 August 24th, 03:00:31 UTCItgoa
2017 August 22nd, 04:00:05 UTCEsbcn
2017 August 11th, 03:00:48 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
STINA
© har
STINA
© jadran
STINA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!