Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CESARIA - IMO 9135767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CESARIAAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Rotterdam 2-1-04
IMO: 9135767
Vessel Identification
Name:Madang Coast
Flag:Papua New Guinea
Former name(s):
- Palmetto (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cesaria (Until 2006 Oct 20)
- Akrafell (Until 2004 Dec 27)
- Cesaria (Until 2004 Aug)
- Zim Honduras (Until 2001 Oct 17)
- Zim Venezuela Iv (Until 2001 Mar 30)
- Stadt Essen (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,004 tons
Summer DWT:5,125 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°2’52.27” S, 147°26’41.32” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 147° (141°)
Location:Oro Bay
Arrival:21st Oct 2016
04:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 20th, 08:00:25 UTCLae
2016 March 17th, 08:30:28 UTCPort Moresby
2016 March 14th, 15:00:40 UTCTownsville
2016 March 12th, 05:00:18 UTCPort Moresby
2011 October 28th, 07:00:33 UTCTownsville
More Of This Ship
© Peter M P
© Peter M P
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!