ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cerinthus - IMO 8617952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CerinthusAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8617952Hits:864
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Botlek 29-8-02
IMO: 8617952

renamed: Giannis
Vessel Identification
Name:Giannis
IMO:8617952
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215301000
Callsign:9HJQ7
Former name(s):
- Cerinthus (Until 2002 Oct)
- General Zawadzki (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,406 tons
Summer DWT:40,009 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:25.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°11’52.1” N, 32°18’15.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 178° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:9th Apr 2017
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 9th, 08:00:46 UTCValletta
2017 April 9th, 08:00:36 UTCMalta
2017 March 14th, 03:00:22 UTCCagliari
2017 March 14th, 03:00:13 UTCCagliari
More Of This Ship
Giannis
© D173457Q Brian
Giannis
© D173457Q Brian
GIANNIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!