ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC LIGHT - IMO 9046136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CEC LIGHTAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9046136Hits:818
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 5-6-03
IMO: 9046136
Vessel Identification
Name:New Light
IMO:9046136
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015734
Callsign:JZCJ
Former name(s):
- Thor Light (Until 2013 Mar)
- Cec Light (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cic Light (Until 2002 Feb)
- Arktis Light (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,810 tons
Summer DWT:5,392 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’52.08” N, 103°58’28.7” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 291° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Btm
Arrival:6th May 2017
23:55:21 UTC
Last update:
3 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 6th, 23:55:21 UTCBtm
2017 May 6th, 23:55:05 UTCBtm
2017 March 16th, 23:55:42 UTCBatam
2016 March 23rd, 06:00:05 UTCBatam,singapore
2016 January 18th, 10:00:07 UTCEbga__
More Of This Ship
THOR LIGHT
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
New Light
© Vladimir Knyaz
New Light
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!