ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ATACAMA - IMO 9131216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CCNI ATACAMAAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131216Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 4-8-03
IMO: 9131216
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Hai
IMO:9131216
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353275000
Callsign:3EVT9
Former name(s):
- Valbella (Until 2013 Mar)
- Ccni Atacama (Until 2008 Feb)
- Valbella (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALBELLA
© Sam Draye
VALBELLA
© Geir Vinnes
CCNI ATACAMA
© Fotojoe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!