ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ARAUCO - IMO 9131266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CCNI ARAUCOAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131266Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 6-5-04
IMO: 9131266
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Xing Yuan
IMO:9131266
Flag:China
MMSI:414198000
Callsign:BVSE7
Former name(s):
- Ccni Arauco (Until 2004 Jul)
- Atalanta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,593 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°49’35.35” N, 113°16’28.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 226° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Zhu Hai
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 02:00:11 UTCZhu Hai
2017 October 19th, 03:00:30 UTCQin Zhou
2017 October 17th, 19:00:54 UTCZhanjiang
2017 October 15th, 13:00:52 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 October 15th, 13:00:41 UTC45 Sj
2017 September 30th, 05:00:06 UTCZhou Shan
2017 September 26th, 01:00:15 UTCHu Men
2017 September 23rd, 16:30:34 UTCGui Shan
2017 September 22nd, 11:30:40 UTCZhu Hai
2017 September 17th, 20:00:14 UTCHai Kou
More Of This Ship
ATALANTA
© Sierras
ATALANTA
© Sierras
ATALANTA
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!