ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ARAUCO - IMO 9131266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CCNI ARAUCOAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131266Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 28-4-04
IMO: 9131266

renamed: Atalanta
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Xing Yuan
IMO:9131266
Flag:China
MMSI:414198000
Callsign:BVSE7
Former name(s):
- Ccni Arauco (Until 2004 Jul)
- Atalanta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,593 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’4.68” N, 121°9’58.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 308° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Quan Zhou
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
14:30:36 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 14:30:36 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 June 10th, 22:00:00 UTCYing Kou
2018 May 22nd, 04:00:25 UTCChao Lian Dao
2018 May 8th, 20:00:25 UTCQing Dao
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:28 UTCTong Gu T1 Fu
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:33 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 April 18th, 01:00:12 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 11th, 16:00:04 UTCRi Zhao
2018 April 11th, 14:00:53 UTCLian Yun Gang
2018 February 9th, 02:00:25 UTCZhan Jiang
More Of This Ship
ATALANTA
© Sierras
ATALANTA
© Sierras
ATALANTA
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!