ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ARAUCO - IMO 9131266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CCNI ARAUCOAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131266Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 28-4-04
IMO: 9131266

renamed: Atalanta
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Xing Yuan
IMO:9131266
Flag:China
MMSI:414198000
Callsign:BVSE7
Former name(s):
- Ccni Arauco (Until 2004 Jul)
- Atalanta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,593 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°7’40.12” N, 109°54’33.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.8kts, 265°
Destination:
Location:Hai Kou
Arrival:18th Jul 2017
15:30:47 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 15:30:47 UTCHai Kou
2017 April 20th, 04:10:51 UTCHai Kou
2017 March 16th, 03:30:13 UTCZhu Hai
2017 March 13th, 16:00:54 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 March 10th, 07:00:37 UTCZhu Hai
2017 March 8th, 08:00:51 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 February 16th, 17:00:51 UTCHai Kou
2016 December 31st, 21:00:12 UTCZhuhai
2016 November 28th, 17:00:37 UTCHaikou
2016 November 21st, 10:00:09 UTCZhanjiang
More Of This Ship
ATALANTA
© Sierras
ATALANTA
© Sierras
ATALANTA
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!