ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASINGE MAERSK - IMO 9064384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:TASINGE MAERSKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064384Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Danish container leaving via Sardijngeulchannel for Northsea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tssinge Maersk
IMO:9064384
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220157000
Callsign:OUSX2
Former name(s):
- Tasinge Maersk (Until 2007 Mar 25)
- Maersk California (Until 2002 Oct 28)
- Caroline Maersk (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,842 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°33’56.91” N, 14°19’42.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky=aolad
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
17:00:22 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 17:00:22 UTCGncky=aolad
2018 June 1st, 19:00:59 UTCPtlis=esalr
2018 May 19th, 14:00:00 UTCSndkr=esalg
2018 April 29th, 05:00:37 UTCAolad=aolb2
2018 April 26th, 07:00:21 UTCGncky=aolad
2018 April 20th, 09:00:44 UTCEsalr=gncky
2018 April 12th, 18:30:05 UTCPtlis=esalr
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:29 UTCPtlex=ptlis
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:10 UTCEstrf =ptlex
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:50 UTCGwbxo .= Estrf
More Of This Ship
TASINGE MAERSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
TASINGE MAERSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
TASINGE MAERSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 20, 2005 19:16 (12 years ago)
Hey Geert,

Very nice picture, so close to the beach. Beautiful angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!