ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENTY - IMO 8110588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:BENTYAdded:Mar 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8110588Hits:969
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Benty
Present name: Antilles Trader
Ex names: Benty -08, Cunene -03, Colmar Sirius -99, Secil Cunene -98, Else Cat -89
Type: General Cargo
Buildt: 1983, Sakskoping, Denmark
Port of Registry: Kingstown (Changed)
Flag: St. Vincent & Grenadines ( Now St. Kitts & Nevis)
GT: 1287
DWT: 1301
LOA: 67,32 m
Beam: 11,23 m
Draft: 3,51 m

Photo taken in Sete, France 2004-10-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Antilles Iv
IMO:8110588
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901007
Callsign:J8MD
Former name(s):
- Antilles Trader (Until 2011 Jul)
- Benty (Until 2008 Feb)
- Cunene (Until 2003 Jan)
- Kml Sirius (Until 1999 Oct)
- Colmar Sirius (Until 1999 Mar)
- Secil Cunene (Until 1998)
- Else Cat (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,287 tons
Summer DWT:1,307 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CUNENE
© Yvon Perchoc
CUNENE
© PWR
CUNENE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!