ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carus - IMO 6914459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CarusAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:6914459Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 11-8-02
IMO: 6914459

broken up in 's Gravendeel (NLD) oct -'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Carus
IMO:6914459
Former name(s):
- Kml Carus (Until 1999 Jul)
- Rafto (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:948 tons
Summer DWT:1,147 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rafto
© Linesman
Rafto
© simonwp
RAFTO
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!