ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lodbrog - IMO 8027808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Vogel [View profile]Title:LodbrogAdded:Jul 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8027808Hits:2,126
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
April 1998 incoming Knudshoved, Fyn, DK

The ferry travelled for Scandlines on the route Halsskov (Sjślland) - Knudshoved (Fyn) until 1998, when the bridge over the Great Belt was opened.
She was built in 1982 as MERCANDIAN PRESIDENT. 1999 she was sold and rebuilt to a cablecaster and renamed WAVE MERCURY in 2000. [source: Faktaomfartyg.com]
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Fu An
IMO:8027808
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354400000
Callsign:3FGU2
Former name(s):
- Wave Mercury (Until 2010 Apr)
- Lodbrog (Until 1999 Aug)
- Mercandian President (Until 1988 Jan)
- President (Until 1984 Jan)
- Mercandian President (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:10,105 tons
Summer DWT:5,012 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lodbrog
© simonwp
LODBROG
© Pieter Inpyn
LODBROG
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
djensval on Nov 14, 2010 11:12 (7 years ago)
On route Rodby - Puttgarden 1988 - 1997 retuned back to Merciandia 1997. In charter for Scandlines until 1998
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!